Chauffeured transfers in Trnava · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Trnava with the fare shown first
Trnava arranges pre-booked transfers in Trnava (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Trnava, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Trnava requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Trnava and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Trnava
€23.50
the cheapest route
20 min
Piešťany Airport → Madunice
Prices by route
Guide prices in Trnava, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Piešťany Airport → Madunice17.5 km · 20 min€23.50from
- Piešťany Airport → Leopoldov26.5 km · 21 min€30.90from
- Piešťany Airport → Hlohovec29.4 km · 26 min€34.22from
- M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Šenkvice Train Station31.9 km · 25 min€36.02from
- Piešťany Airport → Practical Ambulance TRNAVA34.9 km · 29 min€39.22from
- Piešťany Airport → Hotel Spectrum35.8 km · 30 min€40.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piešťany Airport → Madunice | 17.5 km | 20 min | €23.50 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Leopoldov | 26.5 km | 21 min | €30.90 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Hlohovec | 29.4 km | 26 min | €34.22 | See details |
| M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava → Šenkvice Train Station | 31.9 km | 25 min | €36.02 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Practical Ambulance TRNAVA | 34.9 km | 29 min | €39.22 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Hotel Spectrum | 35.8 km | 30 min | €40.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Trnava
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
M. R. Štefánik Airport Bratislava
from €36.02Airport
Ivanská cesta, 820 01 Bratislava
See prices and book →Piešťany Airport
from €23.50Airport
Žilinská cesta 597/81, 921 01 Piešťany
See prices and book →Senica Airport
from €58.98Airport
906 31 Hlboké
See prices and book →Hlohovec
from €34.22Station
920 01 Hlohovec
See prices and book →Leopoldov
from €30.90Station
Nádražná, 920 41 Leopoldov
See prices and book →Madunice
from €23.50Station
920 42 Červeník
See prices and book →Šenkvice Train Station
from €36.02Station
900 81 Šenkvice
See prices and book →Sereď
from €53.38Station
926 01 Sereď
See prices and book →Trnava Train Station
from €47.70Station
Kollárova, 917 01 Trnava
See prices and book →MEDICAN clinic
from €42.70Hospital
Orešianska 5, Rázcestie, 917 01 Trnava
See prices and book →MEDICAN s.r.o. – magnetická rezonancia
from €42.70Hospital
Orešianska 5, Rázcestie, 917 01 Trnava
See prices and book →Nimala
from €40.94Hospital
Jeruzalemská 329/38, 917 01 Trnava
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Trnava?
In Trnava and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Trnava centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Trnava?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Trnava?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Trnava?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Trnava, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car